Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 25-19 - Conference: 11-9 | |||
3/12 | vs. Cal Lutheran • | L, 7-6 | BX P |
3/13 | at Carroll • | W, 15-0 | BX P |
3/13 | at Macalester • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/15 | at St. Thomas • | L, 17-9 | BX |
3/15 | vs. St. Thomas • | L, 8-7 | BX RC |
3/17 | at Macalester • | L, 20-7 | BX P |
3/19 | vs. Valley City St. | W, 8-6 | BX P |
3/20 | at St. John's • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/20 | vs. St. John's • | L, 7-5 | BX |
3/21 | at Central • | W, 10-9 | BX |
3/24 | vs. North Park • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
3/25 | vs. Northland • | W, 19-1 | BX P P P |
3/28 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 16-7 | BX P |
3/28 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 2-0 | BX P |
3/29 | at Dominican * • | L, 8-5 | BX RC |
3/29 | at Dominican * • | L, 12-11 | BX RC |
3/31 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/6 | at Aurora * • | W, 13-5 | BX |
4/6 | at Aurora * • | W, 7-0 | BX |
4/8 | vs. St. Norbert • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/12 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
4/12 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/15 | at Carroll • | W, 15-2 | BX |
4/18 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 10-0 | BX P |
4/19 | at Marian * • | L, 6-3 | BX P |
4/19 | at Marian * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/22 | vs. St. Norbert • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 9-2 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/27 | at Edgewood * • | L, 11-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Edgewood * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
4/29 | at Chicago • | W, 11-2 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 9-2 | BX P |
5/2 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 13-1 | BX P |
5/3 | vs. Carthage • | W, 4-1 | BX RC P |
5/7 | vs. Edgewood • | W, 8-5 | BX P |
5/8 | vs. Benedictine | L, 5-3 | BX P |
5/8 | vs. Aurora • | W, 3-1 | BX |
5/9 | vs. Benedictine • | W, 4-2 | BX P |
5/9 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 5-4 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 25-19 - Conference: 11-9 | |||
3/28 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 16-7 | BX P |
3/28 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 2-0 | BX P |
3/29 | at Dominican * • | L, 8-5 | BX RC |
3/29 | at Dominican * • | L, 12-11 | BX RC |
4/4 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/6 | at Aurora * • | W, 13-5 | BX |
4/6 | at Aurora * • | W, 7-0 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/12 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
4/12 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/19 | at Marian * • | L, 6-3 | BX P |
4/19 | at Marian * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 9-2 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/27 | at Edgewood * • | L, 11-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Edgewood * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 9-2 | BX P |
5/2 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 13-1 | BX P |
(* Conference; • Region)
2015 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 17-3 | 33-15 |
Marian | 17-3 | 23-19 |
Edgewood | 12-8 | 18-24 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 11-9 | 25-19 |
Aurora | 11-9 | 23-20 |
Benedictine | 11-9 | 19-24 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 8-12 | 19-17 |
Dominican | 8-12 | 14-25 |
Rockford | 7-13 | 18-22 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 5-15 | 9-29 |
Lakeland | 3-17 | 9-30 |